?

Log in

No account? Create an account
log f-list backlog .nfo weev.net back back forward forward
i am starting… - Andrew Auernheimer
Oðinnsson. Market abuser. Internationally notorious computer criminal.
weev
weev


i am starting to look super prophetic.

23 comments / leave comment
Comments
girlvinyl From: girlvinyl Date: June 6th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC) (link)
OMG
marykae From: marykae Date: June 6th, 2009 05:32 am (UTC) (link)
It makes your head look like it is the wrong shape.
liahz From: liahz Date: June 6th, 2009 06:16 am (UTC) (link)
You have jesus hair.
weev From: weev Date: June 6th, 2009 08:06 am (UTC) (link)
Well, I am God's new prophet.
eddie_vedderx From: eddie_vedderx Date: June 6th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC) (link)

you should do more genuine innovation, weev

so people will really listen to you....or you'll just end up like britney spears....too pop
weev From: weev Date: June 6th, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC) (link)
Listen. There is no innovation in what I do. I am the divine messenger of a billion year old living Godhead. I'm not trying to do anything new here. My sole mission is to put the message of the living Godhead in front of as many eyes as possible. "Too pop" is exactly what I'm aiming for.
eddie_vedderx From: eddie_vedderx Date: June 7th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC) (link)
shutter From: shutter Date: June 6th, 2009 06:56 am (UTC) (link)
holy shit.
From: (Anonymous) Date: June 6th, 2009 07:14 am (UTC) (link)
the beard accentuates your dsl
danii From: danii Date: June 6th, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC) (link)
ROFLLLL.
From: fufanux Date: June 6th, 2009 07:31 am (UTC) (link)
Gentlemen!
d2leddy From: d2leddy Date: June 6th, 2009 11:04 am (UTC) (link)
You need a staff with tourist-trap trinkets dangling from the top.
paradoxx181 From: paradoxx181 Date: June 6th, 2009 11:22 am (UTC) (link)
holy mother of god.
fnord23 From: fnord23 Date: June 6th, 2009 02:35 pm (UTC) (link)
ginger beard!
danii From: danii Date: June 6th, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC) (link)
Lovin' the beard, man.
From: (Anonymous) Date: June 6th, 2009 06:58 pm (UTC) (link)
half kike, half mennonite.

how many shekels are you hiding in that beard? :)
wasdely From: wasdely Date: June 6th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC) (link)

This.

From: mutcer Date: June 6th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC) (link)
SUP can you give me details about your software license plz
weev From: weev Date: June 7th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC) (link)
I wrote the BPL in early 2005 or so. Tired of license after license meant to facilitate easy of understanding between lawful parties, I went out and wrote a license primarily to encourage destructive behavior. I believe BPL was a success, as many prominent ruin tools were released under its license.

Hopefully the BPL will herald a whole generation of 'copyfight' licenses intended to cause greater social strife and discord.

http://encyclopediadramatica.com/BPL
From: (Anonymous) Date: June 6th, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC) (link)
From: the_brad Date: June 7th, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC) (link)
lol i need to make shirts
radiantsun From: radiantsun Date: June 8th, 2009 12:09 am (UTC) (link)
or homeless.
weev From: weev Date: June 8th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC) (link)
Redundant. The prophets and tricksters of history never had homes.
23 comments / leave comment